SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Giodone Library
Barkman
Greenhorn Valley Library
Lamb
Library at the Y
Patrick A. Lucero Library
Pueblo West
Rawlings
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
1-Author Event
1-Book/Panel Discussion
1-Class/Workshop
1-Concert
1-Contests
1-Demonstration
1-Exhibit
1-Festival
1-HOLIDAY
1-Interactive Groups
1-Lecture/Presentation
1-Library Meetings
1-Movie
1-Passive Program
1-Promotional Visits
1-Reception
1-Special Event
1-Story time
1-Theatrical Performance
1-Tour
1-Webinar
2-21st Century skills
2-Art/Photography
2-Business/Politics/Govt.
2-Craft
2-Cultural
2-Food/Beverage
2-Game
2-Genealogy
2-Health/Fitness/Lifestyle
2-History
2-Home and Garden
2-Literacy
2-Music
2-Religious/Spiritual
2-STEM
2-Story time visit
2-Technology
2-Travel
3-Meal
3-Meal + Alcohol
3-Snack / Appetizer
3-Snack / Appetizer + Alcohol
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Juvenile
Tween
Teen
Adult

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
13
            1
* All Day-And Men Who Love Nature Exhibit
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Women Who Love Nature Exhibit
* 10:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:15 AM-HRC Conversational Spanish Classes
* 12:00 PM-American Sign Language for Beginners
* 12:15 PM-HRC Beginning Spanish Class
* 12:30 PM-Southeastern Colorado Genealogical Society
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: The Wild Life (PG)
* 2:00 PM-The StoryMode Independent Short Film Awards Overflow
* 4:30 PM-The StoryMode Independent Short Film Awards


W
e
e
k
14
2
* All Day-And Men Who Love Nature Exhibit
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Women Who Love Nature Exhibit
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: The Wild Life (PG)

3
* All Day-And Men Who Love Nature Exhibit
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Women Who Love Nature Exhibit
* 9:00 AM-ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS
* 10:00 AM-WWI Meeting
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 6:00 PM-HRC Citizenship Classes taught in English
* 6:00 PM-HRC Clases de Ciudadania - taught in Spanish
* 7:00 PM-Home of Heroes Essay Contest Award Ceremony

4
* All Day-And Men Who Love Nature Exhibit
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Women Who Love Nature Exhibit
* 9:00 AM-Preschool Storyreader Visit Haaff Elementary School
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storyreader Visit Haaff Elementary School
* 9:45 AM-Blue Sky Adults
* 2:00 PM-Intro to Computers
* 5:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:00 PM-HRC Advanced English Class
* 6:30 PM-Teen Tuesdays

5
* All Day-And Men Who Love Nature Exhibit
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Women Who Love Nature Exhibit
* 10:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storyreader Visit Columbian Elementary School
* 10:00 AM-Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA)
* 2:00 PM-Super Seniors: Online Buy & Sell Platforms
* 4:00 PM-Kids Club
* 6:00 PM-HRC Citizenship Classes taught in English
* 6:00 PM-HRC Clases de Ciudadania - taught in Spanish
* 6:15 PM-Wilson (1944) (NR)
* 7:00 PM-Dr. Seuss Character Contest Awards Ceremony

6
* All Day-And Men Who Love Nature Exhibit
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Women Who Love Nature Exhibit
* 8:30 AM-Non-Profit Resource Center Training
* 9:00 AM-Headstart Storytime Visit
* 9:00 AM-SPELL: Kinderkirk Childcare Facility
* 9:30 AM-Headstart Storytime Visit
* 12:00 PM-SPELL: Saint Therese Preschool
* 4:00 PM-Hangouts
* 4:30 PM-SPELL: Kinderkirk Childcare Facility
* 6:30 PM-Teen Book Club

7
* All Day-And Men Who Love Nature Exhibit
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Women Who Love Nature Exhibit
* 8:00 AM-Health Equity Series
* 8:00 AM-Woodrow Wilson-Judd Bankert Pueblo Academy of Arts
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Pueblo Mini Maker Faire Meeting
* 2:30 PM-Read Dogs
* 4:00 PM-Imagination Chapter
* 6:00 PM-First Friday Artwalk: Reception for Lest We Forget

8
* All Day-And Men Who Love Nature Exhibit
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Women Who Love Nature Exhibit
* 10:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:15 AM-HRC Conversational Spanish Classes
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Craft - Handprint Art
* 11:00 AM-Years of Living Dangerously: Priceless
* 12:00 PM-American Sign Language for Beginners
* 12:15 PM-HRC Beginning Spanish Class
* 1:00 PM-The War to End All Wars presented by Doug Sterner
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (PG)
* 5:00 PM-Pueblo WWI Commemoration - Woodrow Wilson Performance


W
e
e
k
15
9
* All Day-And Men Who Love Nature Exhibit
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Women Who Love Nature Exhibit
* 1:00 PM-Facts and Fiction of World War One with author Clyde Cremer
* 1:00 PM-Sunday Craft - Handprint Art
* 2:00 PM-Origami Odyssey
* 2:15 PM-Matinee Movies: Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (PG)

10
* All Day-And Men Who Love Nature Exhibit
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Robots of The World
* All Day-Women Who Love Nature Exhibit
* 9:00 AM-ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storyreader Visit Baca Elementary School
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storyreader Visit Baca Elementary School
* 2:00 PM-SPELL: Bradford Elementary School Preschool
* 3:00 PM-Use the Force! Push & Pull Robots With an Invisible Force
* 6:00 PM-HRC Citizenship Classes taught in English
* 6:00 PM-HRC Clases de Ciudadania - taught in Spanish

11
* All Day-And Men Who Love Nature Exhibit
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Robots of The World
* All Day-Women Who Love Nature Exhibit
* 9:00 AM-Head Start Visit
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storyreader Visit Haaff Elementary School
* 9:45 AM-Blue Sky Adults
* 10:00 AM-Database Training at PAA
* 10:00 AM-Storytime Pueblo Community Health Center
* 1:00 PM-The Yarnies - Fiber Arts Club
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Word Basics
* 5:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:00 PM-Genealogy Research Session
* 6:00 PM-HRC Advanced English Class
* 6:30 PM-Historic Pueblo Film Screening
* 6:30 PM-Teen Tuesdays

12
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Robots of The World
* 10:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storyreader Visit Columbian Elementary School
* 10:00 AM-Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA)
* 2:00 PM-Super Seniors: Google Maps
* 4:00 PM-Drop Everything And Read
* 4:00 PM-Kids Club
* 6:00 PM-HRC Citizenship Classes taught in English
* 6:00 PM-HRC Clases de Ciudadania - taught in Spanish
* 6:15 PM-Movie Night: Flyboys (PG-13)

13
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Robots of The World
* 10:00 AM-Carlile Elementary Visit
* 10:30 AM-SPELL: Thatcher Learning Center
* 1:00 PM-Carlile Elementary Visit
* 1:00 PM-Genealogy Research Session
* 3:30 PM-Growing STEAM Makers
* 4:30 PM-Adult Literacy Book Club
* 4:30 PM-SPELL: Thatcher Learning Center
* 5:00 PM-SoCo Makers Meetup
* 6:30 PM-Astronomy in Southern Colorado
* 6:30 PM-El Arcoiris Film: Moonlight (R)
* 6:30 PM-Teen Book Club

14
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Robots of The World
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-AIM Home Health Care Movie
* 4:00 PM-Imagination Chapter

15
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Robots of The World
* 10:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:15 AM-HRC Conversational Spanish Classes
* 11:00 AM-Confronting the Shell Shock of War with Dr. Annessa Stagner
* 12:00 PM-American Sign Language for Beginners
* 12:15 PM-HRC Beginning Spanish Class
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Hop (PG)


W
e
e
k
16
16
* All Day-Easter Sunday
* All Day-Easter Sunday

17
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* 9:00 AM-ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 5:00 PM-We Know Not What We Do
* 6:00 PM-HRC Citizenship Classes taught in English
* 6:00 PM-HRC Clases de Ciudadania - taught in Spanish

18
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storyreader Visit Haaff Elementary School
* 9:45 AM-Blue Sky Adults
* 10:00 AM-Storytime Pueblo Community Health Center
* 1:00 PM-The Yarnies - Fiber Arts Club
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint Basics
* 5:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:00 PM-HRC Advanced English Class
* 6:30 PM-Teen Tuesdays

19
* All Day-Animals in Art by Ivy Cartier
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Sculptures by Wilber Arias-Leiva
* 8:45 AM-Read Out Loud
* 10:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storyreader Visit Columbian Elementary School
* 10:30 AM-Read Out Loud - Visit to Avondale
* 12:45 PM-Read Out Loud
* 2:00 PM-Super Seniors: Google Easter Eggs
* 4:00 PM-Kids Club
* 6:00 PM-HRC Citizenship Classes taught in English
* 6:00 PM-HRC Clases de Ciudadania - taught in Spanish
* 6:15 PM-Movie Night: Oh! What a Lovely War! (G)

20
* All Day-Animals in Art by Ivy Cartier
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Sculptures by Wilber Arias-Leiva
* 8:45 AM-Read Out Loud
* 10:00 AM-SPELL: Trinity Lutheran Early Learning Center
* 10:30 AM-Read Out Loud
* 11:00 AM-Visit from Cong. Scott Tipton
* 12:00 PM-Haaff Elementary School Visit
* 12:45 PM-Read Out Loud
* 4:00 PM-Hangouts
* 4:00 PM-SPELL: Trinity Lutheran Early Learning Center
* 4:30 PM-Adult Literacy Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Hispanic Resource Film: BUSCO NOVIO PARA MI MUJER
* 6:30 PM-Teen Book Club

21
* All Day-Animals in Art by Ivy Cartier
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Sculptures by Wilber Arias-Leiva
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Friends of the Library Annual Meeting & Luncheon
* 1:30 PM-Pueblo Mini Maker Faire Meeting
* 4:00 PM-Imagination Chapter

22
* All Day-Animals in Art by Ivy Cartier
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Sculptures by Wilber Arias-Leiva
* 9:00 AM-Boy Scout Expo
* 10:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:15 AM-HRC Conversational Spanish Classes
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Craft - Trees
* 11:00 AM-Years of Living Dangerously: Safe Passage
* 12:00 PM-American Sign Language for Beginners
* 12:00 PM-Earth Day Demonstration
* 12:15 PM-HRC Beginning Spanish Class
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (PG)
* 6:30 PM-Independent Film: Wondrous Boccaccio (Italian with English subtitles)


W
e
e
k
17
23
* All Day-Animals in Art by Ivy Cartier
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Sculptures by Wilber Arias-Leiva
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (PG)

24
* All Day-Animals in Art by Ivy Cartier
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Sculptures by Wilber Arias-Leiva
* 9:00 AM-ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS
* 9:00 AM-Presentation at CLiC on Tween Programming
* 6:00 PM-ENGLISH CONVERSATION
* 6:00 PM-HRC Citizenship Classes taught in English
* 6:00 PM-HRC Clases de Ciudadania - taught in Spanish

25
* All Day-Animals in Art by Ivy Cartier
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Sculptures by Wilber Arias-Leiva
* 9:45 AM-Blue Sky Adults
* 12:00 PM-Volunteer Recognition Luncheon
* 1:00 PM-The Yarnies - Fiber Arts Club
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Excel Basics
* 2:00 PM-Presentation at CLiC - Reading with Engagement
* 5:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:00 PM-HRC Advanced English Class
* 6:00 PM-Operation Underground Railroad presents "The Abolitionists"
* 6:00 PM-Vinyl Destination
* 6:30 PM-Teen Tuesdays

26
* All Day-Animals in Art by Ivy Cartier
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Sculptures by Wilber Arias-Leiva
* 10:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Coffee and Conversation
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storyreader Visit Columbian Elementary School
* 12:45 PM-Read Out Loud Class Visit - Irving
* 2:00 PM-Super Seniors: Digital Photos
* 4:00 PM-Kids Club
* 5:00 PM-Genealogy Research Session
* 6:00 PM-HRC Citizenship Classes taught in English
* 6:00 PM-HRC Clases de Ciudadania - taught in Spanish
* 6:00 PM-Tech Talk
* 6:15 PM-Movie Night: Wings (PG-13)

27
* All Day-Animals in Art by Ivy Cartier
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Sculptures by Wilber Arias-Leiva
* 9:30 AM-Goodnight Elementary Library Visit
* 10:00 AM-Storytime Pueblo Community Health Center
* 11:00 AM-Tech Talk
* 2:00 PM-Beaded Wrap Bracelets - Rescheduled Class
* 4:00 PM-Hangouts
* 5:30 PM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Teen Book Club

28
* All Day-Animals in Art by Ivy Cartier
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Sculptures by Wilber Arias-Leiva
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Imagination Chapter

29
* All Day-Animals in Art by Ivy Cartier
* All Day-Lest We Forget: Remembering the Great War Exhibit and Memorial
* All Day-Sculptures by Wilber Arias-Leiva
* 9:30 AM-Community Seed Exchange
* 10:00 AM-El Día de los Niños/El Día de los Libros Celebration (Children's Day/Book Day)
* 10:15 AM-HRC Conversational Spanish Classes
* 12:00 PM-American Sign Language for Beginners
* 12:15 PM-HRC Beginning Spanish Class
* 2:00 PM-Children's Nature Program
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Trolls (PG)


W
e
e
k
18
30
* All Day-Animals in Art by Ivy Cartier
* All Day-Sculptures by Wilber Arias-Leiva
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Trolls (PG)

           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.