SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Giodone Library
Barkman
Greenhorn Valley Library
Lamb
Library at the Y
Outreach
Patrick A. Lucero Library
Pueblo West
Rawlings
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
1-Author Event
1-Book/Panel Discussion
1-Class/Workshop
1-Concert
1-Contests
1-Demonstration
1-Exhibit
1-Festival
1-HOLIDAY
1-Interactive Groups
1-Lecture/Presentation
1-Library Meetings
1-Movie
1-Passive Program
1-Promotional Visits
1-Reception
1-Special Event
1-Story time
1-Theatrical Performance
1-Tour
1-Webinar
2-Art/Photography
2-Business/Politics/Govt.
2-Craft
2-Cultural
2-Food/Beverage
2-Game
2-Genealogy
2-Health/Fitness/Lifestyle
2-History
2-Home and Garden
2-Literacy
2-Music
2-Religious/Spiritual
2-STEM
2-Story time visit
2-Technology
2-Travel
3-Meal
3-Meal + Alcohol
3-Snack / Appetizer
3-Snack / Appetizer + Alcohol
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Juvenile
Teen
Adult

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
6
  1
* 9:00 AM-Soaring: The Paintings of Radeaux - Pueblo Eagle Days Art Exhibit
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Smart Land Use in Historic Downtowns
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Hangouts
* 6:00 PM-Speak English Club
* 6:30 PM-Black History Month Movies: Coach Carter (PG-13)

2
* 9:00 AM-Soaring: The Paintings of Radeaux - Pueblo Eagle Days Art Exhibit
* 2:00 PM-Intro to computers
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Hangouts
* 6:30 PM-Teen Movie Night

3
* 9:00 AM-Head Start Visit
* 9:00 AM-Soaring: The Paintings of Radeaux - Pueblo Eagle Days Art Exhibit
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-VITA (Volunteer Income Tax Assistance)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Grandfolks Online: Your own e-mail address
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Hangouts
* 6:00 PM-That's Sew Cool Sewing Club
* 6:30 PM-Special Human Origins Film: Decoding Neanderthals

4
* 9:00 AM-Soaring: The Paintings of Radeaux - Pueblo Eagle Days Art Exhibit
* 9:00 AM-SPELL: Kinderkirk Childcare Facility
* 11:00 AM-Central High School - Senior Math Modeling Class
* 12:00 PM-SPELL: Saint Therese Preschool
* 1:00 PM-Intro to Family Tree Maker
* 2:30 PM-eBook visit - Haaff Elementary
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Hangouts
* 4:30 PM-SPELL: Kinderkirk Childcare Facility
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 5:30 PM-Parent Night - Haaff Elementary

5
* 9:00 AM-Soaring: The Paintings of Radeaux - Pueblo Eagle Days Art Exhibit
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Idea Factory - Patron Use - VHS to DVD
* 3:00 PM-Generation:Creation
* 5:00 PM-Southern Colorado Photography Show Reception

6
* 9:00 AM-Soaring: The Paintings of Radeaux - Pueblo Eagle Days Art Exhibit
* 11:00 AM-Family Fun: Chinese New Year (Year of the Monkey)
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movie: Astro Boy (PG)
* 3:00 PM-Come meet the Artists: Southwest Realism and South West Gourds


W
e
e
k
7
7
* 9:00 AM-Soaring: The Paintings of Radeaux - Pueblo Eagle Days Art Exhibit
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movie: Astro Boy (PG)

8
* 9:00 AM-Soaring: The Paintings of Radeaux - Pueblo Eagle Days Art Exhibit
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Idea Factory - Patron Use - VHS to DVD
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Hangouts
* 6:00 PM-Get To Know Your Cell Phone: Borrow Library Books & More with your iPhone
* 6:00 PM-Speak English Club
* 6:30 PM-Black History Month Movies: The Loving Story (NR)

9
* 9:00 AM-Soaring: The Paintings of Radeaux - Pueblo Eagle Days Art Exhibit
* 10:30 AM-Idea Factory - Patron Use. - VHS to DVD
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Excel Basics
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Hangouts
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:30 PM-What Does It Mean to Be Human? A Buddhist Perspective from David Cockrell

10
* 9:00 AM-Soaring: The Paintings of Radeaux - Pueblo Eagle Days Art Exhibit
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-VITA (Volunteer Income Tax Assistance)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Grandfolks Online: Facebook & More!
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Hangouts
* 5:00 PM-Lego Mindstorm Maze Robotics
* 6:30 PM-El ArcoIris monthly film

11
* 9:00 AM-Soaring: The Paintings of Radeaux - Pueblo Eagle Days Art Exhibit
* 11:00 AM-Central High School - Senior Math Modeling Class
* 1:00 PM-Intro to Family Tree Maker
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Hangouts
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:30 PM-African Americans Soldiers from Pueblo

12
* 9:00 AM-Soaring: The Paintings of Radeaux - Pueblo Eagle Days Art Exhibit
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Idea Factory - Patron Use - VHS to DVD
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, Read!

13
* 9:00 AM-Soaring: The Paintings of Radeaux - Pueblo Eagle Days Art Exhibit
* 12:00 PM-Imagination Chapter
* 1:00 PM-Speak Spanish! Conversation Club
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movie: Shaun the Sheep (PG)
* 2:30 PM-Valentine Crafts


W
e
e
k
8
14
* 9:00 AM-Soaring: The Paintings of Radeaux - Pueblo Eagle Days Art Exhibit
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movie: Shaun the Sheep (PG)
* 2:00 PM-Origami Odyssey
* 2:30 PM-Valentine Crafts

15
* All Day-Presidents Day

16
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Word Basics
* 2:30 PM-Pre-School STEAM
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Hangouts
* 6:30 PM-Teen Craft Night: SMASHbooking

17
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-VITA (Volunteer Income Tax Assistance)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Grandfolks Online: Send and recive pictures
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Hangouts
* 6:00 PM-That's Sew Cool Sewing Club
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: The Imitation Game (PG-13)
* 7:00 PM-An Evening With Franklin D. Roosevelt

18
* 11:00 AM-Central High School - Senior Math Modeling Class
* 1:00 PM-Intro to Family Tree Maker
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Hangouts
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:30 PM-Hispanic Resource Film: A La Mala / Falling for Mala

19
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Literacy Fair
* 12:45 PM-Ancestry.com and Family Search
* 3:00 PM-Generation:Creation
* 6:00 PM-Minecraft Lock-in
* 7:00 PM-Pecha Kucha Vol. 16

20
* 11:00 AM-AVAS Program: Dark Sky Communities in Colorado
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movie: Hotel Transylvania 2 (PG)
* 6:30 PM-Independent Film: To Kill A Man (Spanish with English Subtitles)


W
e
e
k
9
21
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Hotel Transylvania 2 (PG)

22
* 9:00 AM-HRC Monday A Classes
* 9:00 AM-HRC Monday B Classes
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Hangouts
* 6:00 PM-HRC Spring Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English Club
* 6:30 PM-Black History Month Movies: The Express (PG)
* 7:00 PM-Rosa Park Chautauqua

23
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Powerpoint Basics
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Hangouts
* 5:00 PM-HRC Tuesday A Classes
* 5:00 PM-HRC Tuesday B Classes
* 6:30 PM-Teen: HOMAGO

24
* 9:00 AM-HRC Wednesday A Classes
* 9:00 AM-HRC Wednesday B Classes
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-VITA (Volunteer Income Tax Assistance)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Presenting RepRap Libro to Colorado State Library
* 2:00 PM-Grandfolks Online: Google searching
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Hangouts
* 5:00 PM-Silhouette Cameo digital paper cutter workshop
* 6:00 PM-HRC Spring Citizenship Classes
* 6:30 PM-DNA Interest Group-Deena Coutant
* 7:00 PM-Origami Odyssey

25
* 11:00 AM-Central High School - Senior Math Modeling Class
* 1:00 PM-Intro to Family Tree Maker
* 4:00 PM-Try It: SMASHbooking
* 5:00 PM-HRC Thursday A Classes
* 5:00 PM-HRC Thursday B Classes
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:30 PM-Night of Guitars II

26
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime

27
* 12:00 PM-Imagination Chapter
* 1:00 PM-Speak Spanish! Conversation Club
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movie: The Lego Movie (PG)


W
e
e
k
10
28
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movie: The Lego Movie (PG)

29
* 9:00 AM-HRC Monday A Classes
* 9:00 AM-HRC Monday B Classes
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Hangouts
* 5:00 PM-Idea Factory Demo: Transfer Your VHS Tapes to DVD
* 6:00 PM-HRC Spring Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English Club
* 6:30 PM-Black History Month Movies: Sparkle (PG-13)
* 6:30 PM-Idea Factory Demo: Transfer Your Vinyl Records and Cassette Tapes to MP3

         

W
e
e
k
11
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.