SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Giodone Library
Barkman
Greenhorn Valley Library
Lamb
Library at the Y
Outreach
Patrick A. Lucero Library
Pueblo West
Rawlings
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
All Pueblo Reads
Bilingual Program
Book and Author
Book Club or Discussion
Books in the Park
Business program
Class/Workshop
Community Relations
Computer Class
Contest
deleted item
Event/Party/Festival
Exhibit
Films
Genealogy
Hispanic Resources
Holiday
Idea Factory
InfoZone
Literacy or Language Class
Non-Profit
Other
Other
Passive Program
Presentation/Lecture/Demonstration
Project/Craft
RRA
Storytime
Summer Reading
Tour of the Library
Visit to School or Organization
Youth Services
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Juvenile
Teen
Adult

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
10
1
* 2:00 PM-Happy Birthday, Dr. Seuss
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Planes: Fire and Rescue PG

2
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club

3
* 9:00 AM-Head Start Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 2:00 PM-Head Start
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Class
* 6:30 PM-Teen Movie Night:Back to the Future II (PG)

4
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-VITA (Volunteer Income Tax Assistance)
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: This is Where I Leave You (R)

5
* 9:00 AM-Head Start Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tour of Special Collections and introduction to the card cataloge
* 1:00 PM-Introduction to Family Tree Maker with Vera Estrada
* 2:00 PM-Head Start Storytime
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate English Class
* 7:00 PM-Exploration and Investigation of Inca Sites in Peru's Mountainous Inca Heartland
* 7:00 PM-Machu Picchu Program-Gary Ziegler- Moved from InfoZone

6
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Gail Murphy: Colorado's Rosie the Riveter Chautauqua
* 1:00 PM-Visit: Storytime at school
* 2:00 PM-IT Meeting
* 4:00 PM-Bookmark It!
* 5:00 PM-Drop City 50 Exhibit Opening
* 7:00 PM-Gail Murphy: Colorado's Rosie the Riveter Chautauqua

7
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 11:00 AM-Sculpting with paper
* 12:00 PM-Spanish Classes
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Horton Hears a Who


W
e
e
k
11
8
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Horton Hears a Who
* 2:00 PM-Origami Odyssey

9
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 1:00 PM-Introduction to Ancestry.com
* 5:00 PM-Teen Tech Time
* 5:30 PM-Women's Foundation Grant Workshop
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club

10
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 9:00 AM-Head Start Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Beginning Computers
* 2:00 PM-Head Start Storytime
* 5:00 PM-Teen Tech Time
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Class
* 6:00 PM-El Pueblo History Museum: The Abolitionists
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board

11
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-VITA (Volunteer Income Tax Assistance)
* 11:00 AM-GED Info Session
* 11:30 AM-Volunteer Luncheon
* 1:00 PM-Meet the Artists! - Women Show Love Animals
* 5:00 PM-Teen Tech Time
* 6:00 PM-3D Modeling with Tinkercad
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Damsels in Distress (PG-13)

12
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 9:00 AM-Head Start Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Introduction to Family Tree Maker with Vera Estrada
* 2:00 PM-Head Start
* 5:00 PM-Teen Tech Time
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Flavor of Pueblo Booth
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate English Class
* 6:30 PM-Book Talk and Author Visit: Joseph Sandoval The Corner Cigar

13
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* All Day-Outstanding Women's Awards Luncheon-2nd floor
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, Read!
* 5:00 PM-Teen Tech Time

14
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 10:00 AM-Fit 4 Fun
* 10:00 AM-Lego Mania
* 12:00 PM-Spanish Classes
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: How to Train Your Dragon 2 (PG)


W
e
e
k
12
15
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: How to Train Your Dragon 2 (PG)

16
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Beginning English Class
* 3:00 PM-Pueblo Soldier: The Wartime Correspondence of Earl Chostner, 1918-1920
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club
* 6:30 PM-Women's History Month Film: Service: When Women Come Marching Home

17
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 9:00 AM-Head Start Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-HeadStart Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Excel Basics
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Class
* 6:00 PM-El Pueblo History Museum: Slavery by Another Name
* 6:30 PM-Lucky Charms

18
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-VITA (Volunteer Income Tax Assistance)
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Introduction to Electronics
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: The Equalizer (R)
* 7:00 PM-Home of the Heroes Essay Contest Awards Ceremony

19
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 9:15 AM-HeadStart Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Introduction to Family Tree Maker with Vera Estrada
* 2:00 PM-PM Head Start
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:30 PM-Drop City Film Screening

20
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, Read!
* 7:00 PM-Women of Pueblo-Ladies of Many Hats, Part 2

21
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Dance Party
* 12:00 PM-Spanish Classes
* 1:00 PM-Author Helen Thorpe
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Monsters Inc. (G)
* 7:00 PM-Independent Film: Her R


W
e
e
k
13
22
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Monsters Inc. (G)

23
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Spring Break Movies: Phineas and Ferb: Across the 2nd Dimension (G)
* 2:30 PM-3D printing demo @ Shamar
* 3:00 PM-Spring Break Movies: Phineas and Ferb: Across the 2nd Dimension (G)
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club
* 6:30 PM-Las Mujeres: The Women of the New World, Guest Speaker and Genealogist Vera Estr

24
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 11:00 AM-Spring Break Movies: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Powerpoint Basics
* 3:00 PM-Spring Break Movies: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
* 6:00 PM-El Pueblo History Museum: Freedom Riders
* 6:30 PM-Ferrofluids

25
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-VITA (Volunteer Income Tax Assistance)
* 11:00 AM-Spring Break Movies: American Tail: Treasure of Manhattan Island (G)
* 3:00 PM-Spring Break Movies: American Tail: Treasure of Manhattan Island (G)
* 5:30 PM-Adult Literacy and ESL Tutor Orientation
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Where Do We Go Now? (PG-13)
* 7:00 PM-Origami Odyssey

26
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 11:00 AM-Spring Break Movies: The Lego Movie (PG)
* 1:00 PM-Introduction to Family Tree Maker with Vera Estrada
* 1:30 PM-tutor interviews
* 2:00 PM-Froggy Visits the Library
* 3:00 PM-Spring Break Movies: The Lego Movie (PG)
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club

27
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Spring Break Movies: Recess: Taking Fifth Grade (G)
* 1:30 PM-Live Owl Presentation
* 2:00 PM-Tween Event
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, Read!
* 3:00 PM-Spring Break Movies: Recess: Taking Fifth Grade (G)

28
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 10:00 AM-Lego Mania
* 12:00 PM-Spanish Classes
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: The Boxtrolls (PG)
* 6:00 PM-Short Film Awards


W
e
e
k
14
29
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: The Boxtrolls (PG)

30
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Beginning English Class
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club
* 6:30 PM-HRC Film: Cesar Chavez (PG-13)

31
* All Day-Drop City 50 Exhibit and Drop City: Photographs by Myron Wood
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Word Basics
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Class
* 6:00 PM-El Pueblo History Museum: The Loving Story
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate English Class
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board

       

W
e
e
k
15
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.