SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Giodone Library
Barkman
Greenhorn Valley Library
Lamb
Library at the Y
Outreach
Patrick A. Lucero Library
Pueblo West
Rawlings
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
All Pueblo Reads
Bilingual Program
Book and Author
Book Club or Discussion
Books in the Park
Business program
Class/Workshop
Community Relations
Computer Class
Contest
Event/Party/Festival
Exhibit
Films
Genealogy
Hispanic Resources
Holiday
Idea Factory
InfoZone
Literacy or Language Class
Non-Profit
Other
Other
Passive Program
Presentation/Lecture/Demonstration
Project/Craft
RRA
Storytime
Summer Reading
Tour of the Library
Visit to School or Organization
Youth Services
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Juvenile
Teen
Adult

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
      1
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Ersilia Cruz Park
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Movies: Sky High (PG)
* 10:30 AM-Adult Literacy Reading Club
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with a BANG!
* 2:00 PM-Red, White and Blue Fun!
* 3:00 PM-Summer Reading Movies: Sky High (PG)
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Unbroken (PG-13)

2
* 8:00 AM-Pueblo City-County Library Dis
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Ersilia Cruz Park
* 10:00 AM-Storytime @the Zoo!
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 5:30 PM-Pueblo Move to Amend
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate English Class

3
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with a BANG!
* 4:00 PM-Tween: 3D DIY

4
* All Day-4th of July


W
e
e
k
28
5
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Strange Magic (PG)

6
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Bessemer Park
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club
* 7:00 PM-Improvised Music Workshop

7
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Bessemer Park
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Beginning Computers
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Class
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Teen: Modge Podge Letters
* 6:30 PM-Teen Movie Night: No movie in July
* 6:30 PM-Where to Draw the Line? Mapping the US-Mexico Border with Dr. Angel Abbud-Madrid

8
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Ersilia Cruz Park
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Movies: Batman: Mask of the Phantasm (PG)
* 10:30 AM-Adult Literacy Reading Club
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with a BANG!
* 11:00 AM-Street Beat perforrmance
* 2:00 PM-Intro to the Web
* 2:00 PM-The Heroes in YOU!
* 3:00 PM-Summer Reading Movies: Batman: Mask of the Phantasm (PG)
* 6:00 PM-Introduction to Electronics
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Lone Survivor (R)

9
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Ersilia Cruz Park
* 10:00 AM-Storytime @the Zoo!
* 11:30 AM-PCCLD
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate English Class
* 7:00 PM-Pete Seeger: A Musical Portrait

10
* 10:00 AM-Bonfils Blood Drive
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with a BANG!
* 2:00 PM-Intro to Google
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, Read!
* 4:00 PM-Tween: ďDoc Susie Ė Mountain DoctorĒ

11
* 9:30 AM-Phone Help!
* 10:00 AM-Lego Mania
* 11:00 AM-All Pueblo Grows Presents: Garden Insects and Diseases of the Month
* 12:00 PM-Spanish Classes
* 1:00 PM-Info for the GED
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Penguins of Madagascar (PG)


W
e
e
k
29
12
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Penguins of Madagascar (PG)
* 2:00 PM-Mesa Junction Art Bash
* 2:00 PM-Origami Odyssey

13
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Bessemer Park
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 6:00 PM-Dave DeCenzo
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club

14
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Bessemer Park
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Excel Basics
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Class
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! Move Night
* 6:00 PM-Teen: Air Force Heroism

15
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Ersilia Cruz Park
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Movies:The Incredibles (PG)
* 10:30 AM-Adult Literacy Reading Club
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with a BANG!
* 2:00 PM-Calling All True Blue Heroes!
* 2:00 PM-More about Excel
* 3:00 PM-Summer Reading Movies: The Incredibles (PG)
* 6:00 PM-3D Modeling with Tinkercad
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Fury (R) (2014)

16
* 8:00 AM-Susan Wolf
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Ersilia Cruz Park
* 10:00 AM-Storytime @the Zoo!
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Hispanic Resource Film: Little Big Man
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate English Class
* 7:00 PM-Discover the Arabian Gulf: A Visual Essay

17
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with a BANG!
* 1:00 PM-Arlington and the Tomb of the Unknowns
* 4:00 PM-Tween: Old-School Filmmaking

18
* 9:00 AM-UVAS Citizenship Workshop
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Dance Party
* 11:00 AM-Calling All True Blue Heroes!
* 12:00 PM-Spanish Classes
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Hotel Transylvania (PG)
* 7:00 PM-Independent Film: The Auction


W
e
e
k
30
19
* 1:30 PM-Southern Colorado Threadbenders
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Hotel Transylvania (PG)

20
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Bessemer Park
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 1:00 PM-Using Cartography in Genealogy
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club

21
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Bessemer Park
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Powerpoint Basics
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Class
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Teen: Shrinky Dink Accessories
* 6:30 PM-Themed Movie Night : Wild (R)
* 6:30 PM-Tracy Beach Author Visit and Book Signing

22
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Ersilia Cruz Park
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Movies: The Powerpuff Girls Movie (PG)
* 10:30 AM-Adult Literacy Reading Club
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with a BANG!
* 11:00 AM-Street Beat perforrmance
* 2:00 PM-Crowdfund Your Project
* 2:00 PM-The Super Ann Show
* 3:00 PM-Summer Reading Movies: The Powerpuff Girls Movie (PG)
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Monuments Men (PG-13)
* 7:00 PM-Origami Odyssey

23
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Ersilia Cruz Park
* 10:00 AM-Storytime @the Zoo!
* 2:00 PM-Adult Literacy and ESL Tutor Orientation
* 4:30 PM-Conservation Colorado
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate English Class

24
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with a BANG!
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, Read!
* 4:00 PM-Tween: Superhero Cuffs

25
* All Day-HRC
* 9:15 AM-Pueblo African American Concern Organization (PAACO)
* 10:00 AM-Lego Mania
* 12:00 PM-Spanish Classes
* 2:00 PM-Bilingual Computer Classes/Clases de Computacion
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Annie (2014) (PG)


W
e
e
k
31
26
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies:

27
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Bessemer Park
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club
* 6:30 PM-A Path Appears Film and Discussion Part 1

28
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Bessemer Park
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Free Software Alternatives
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Class
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Teen: Bows and Bowties
* 6:30 PM-Hispanic Resource Documentary: Incident At Oglala

29
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Ersilia Cruz Park
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Movies: Inspector Gadget 2 (G)
* 10:30 AM-Adult Literacy Reading Club
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with a BANG!
* 2:00 PM-Brave Dogs: Our Four Legged Heroes!
* 2:00 PM-E-Reader Set-Up
* 3:00 PM-Summer Reading Movies: Inspector Gadget 2 (G)
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: American Sniper (R)

30
* 9:00 AM-Books in the Park - Ersilia Cruz Park
* 10:00 AM-Storytime @the Zoo!
* 11:00 AM-Colorado Trust Health Equity Series 2015
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate English Class
* 7:00 PM-"Chance of a Ghost" with The Southern Colorado Paranormal Researchers

31
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with a BANG!
* 2:00 PM-E-Reader Set-Up
* 4:00 PM-Tween: Bandaloom Heroes

 

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.