SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Barkman
Lamb
Library at the Y
Outreach
Pueblo West
Rawlings
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
All Pueblo Reads
Bilingual Program
Book and Author
Book Club or Discussion
Books in the Park
Business program
Class/Workshop
Community Relations
Computer Class
Contest
deleted item
Event/Party/Festival
Exhibit
Films
Hispanic Resources
Holiday
InfoZone
Literacy or Language Class
Other
Other
Passive Program
Presentation/Lecture/Demonstration
Project/Craft
RRA
Storytime
Summer Reading
Tour of the Library
Visit to School or Organization
Youth Services
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Juvenile
Teen
Adult

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
    1
* 9:15 AM-AM Head Start
* 10:00 AM-Basic Computer Class
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool storytime
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Preschool storytime
* 1:45 PM-PM Head Start
* 2:30 PM-Belmont preschool rm 21
* 5:00 PM-Advanced Evening English Class
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board

2
* All Day-Guessing Jar Contest
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Babytime
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime (3-up)
* 10:30 AM-Time For Tots
* 11:00 AM-SCORE
* 11:00 AM-VITA (Volunteer Income Tax Assistance)
* 4:00 PM-Ludlow in Requiem-Presentation
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: The Sixth Sense (PG-13)

3
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-work force class
* 10:30 AM-Birthday Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Pueblo West library Staff Meeting
* 1:00 PM-Beginning Genealogy
* 5:00 PM-Beginning Evening English Classes
* 7:00 PM-Context in Tragedy 1921 Flood

4
* 10:00 AM-Time For Tots
* 10:30 AM-Library Visit - St. Therese 3rd Grade
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-OverDrive Sessions
* 4:00 PM-Peeps Scenes

5
* 9:00 AM-Five year celebration of PW Library expansion
* 11:00 AM-Guess the number of legos
* 11:00 AM-Guess the number of stars
* 11:00 AM-MakerBot Demo
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Dance Party
* 11:00 AM-VITA (Volunteer Income Tax Assistance)
* 12:00 PM-Beginning Spanish Class
* 1:00 PM-Launch rockets
* 2:00 PM-Advanced Spanish Class
* 2:00 PM-Animanga Mania 2
* 2:00 PM-Matinee movie: Tangled (PG)
* 2:30 PM-Meet the Artists


W
e
e
k
15
6
* 2:00 PM-Matinee movie: Tangled (PG)

7
* 9:00 AM-Beginning Morning English Class
* 9:00 AM-CSU preschool stories
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 1:30 PM-Resume Workshop
* 2:00 PM-Computer for Beginners
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! Conversation Club
* 7:00 PM-Barkman book discussion
* 7:00 PM-Barkman Book Discussion Group

8
* 9:15 AM-Visit:Head Start
* 9:45 AM-Visit:Head Start
* 10:00 AM- Begining Genealogy
* 10:00 AM-Basic Email Class
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool storytime
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Preschool storytime
* 1:15 PM-Visit:Head Start
* 1:45 PM-Visit:Head Start
* 2:00 PM-Intro to Windows 8/8.1
* 5:00 PM-Advanced Evening English Class
* 5:30 PM-Know the 10 Signs--Early Detection Matters
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board

9
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Babytime
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime (3-up)
* 10:30 AM-Time For Tots
* 11:00 AM-VITA (Volunteer Income Tax Assistance)
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Rear Window (PG)

10
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-work force class
* 10:30 AM-One Book 4 Colorado Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Presentation to Rye Women's Club
* 1:00 PM-Beginning Genealogy
* 5:00 PM-Beginning Evening English Classes
* 6:00 PM-Anime Club
* 6:00 PM-Visit: Children's Museum
* 7:00 PM-Dr. Seuss Award Ceremony

11
* 10:00 AM-Time For Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Visit:Pueblo Academy of Art
* 2:00 PM-Freezer Paper Stenciling
* 3:00 PM-Duct Tape Creations
* 3:30 PM-Read, Dog, Read!
* 4:00 PM-Peeps Scenes

12
* 11:00 AM-Tour:HIPPY
* 12:00 PM-Beginning Spanish Class
* 12:00 PM-Southeastern Colorado Genealogical Society
* 2:00 PM-Advanced Spanish Class
* 2:00 PM-Matinee movie: The Incredible Adventures of Wallace & Gromit (UR)
* 2:00 PM-Peeps Birdhouses
* 3:00 PM-Peeps Birdhouses
* 4:00 PM-Visit: Pueblo Academy of Arts


W
e
e
k
16
13
* 2:00 PM-Matinee movie: The Incredible Adventures of Wallace & Gromit (UR)

14
* 9:00 AM-Beginning Morning English Class
* 9:00 AM-Visit to Highland Park Elementary Pre-K
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Belmont preschool Rm 20
* 12:00 PM-Nook training for PW staff
* 2:00 PM-iPad Basics - iOS 7
* 2:30 PM-Visit to South Park Pre-K
* 4:00 PM-Peep Scenes
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! Conversation Club
* 6:30 PM-Information on the GED

15
* 10:00 AM-Basic Internet Class
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool storytime
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Preschool storytime
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Word Basics
* 5:00 PM-Advanced Evening English Class
* 6:30 PM-Desert Sage Books, Brownies, and Bingo

16
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Babytime
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime (3-up)
* 10:30 AM-Time For Tots
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Matewan (PG-13)

17
* 9:00 AM-Citizenship Session
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-work force class
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Beginning Genealogy
* 1:00 PM-Tour:YS
* 5:00 PM-Beginning Evening English Classes
* 6:00 PM-Candy Sushi
* 6:00 PM-Tour:YS
* 6:30 PM-Throwback Thursday
* 7:00 PM-Scott Martelle: Ludlow More than a Massacre

18
* 10:00 AM-Time For Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Ludlow Academic Symposium
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 6:00 PM-Potter Diane Kenney slide show presentation
* 6:00 PM-Reports from the Field Exhibit Reception
* 7:00 PM-Music in Poetry "Where Words and Music Meet'

19
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Dance Party
* 12:00 PM-Beginning Spanish Class
* 2:00 PM-Advanced Spanish Class
* 2:00 PM-Matinee movie: Dr. Seuss’ The Lorax (PG)
* 7:00 PM-Independent Film: Aliyah


W
e
e
k
17
20
* All Day-Closed For Easter Sunday

21
* 9:00 AM-Beginning Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 1:30 PM-Resume Workshop
* 2:00 PM-OverDrive Set-Up
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! Conversation Club

22
* 10:00 AM-Introduction to Microsoft WORD 2010
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool storytime
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Preschool storytime
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint Basics
* 3:30 PM-Leading Edge
* 5:00 PM-Advanced Evening English Class
* 6:00 PM-Freezer Paper Stencilling

23
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Babytime
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Windows 8
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime (3-up)
* 10:30 AM-Time For Tots
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Historical Dye Workshop
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Gravity (PG-13)

24
* 1:00 AM-Tour:YS
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Tour:YS
* 10:00 AM-work force class
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Beginning Genealogy
* 3:30 PM-Leading Edge
* 5:00 PM-Beginning Evening English Classes
* 5:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:00 PM-Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-HRC Film: Instructions Not Included (PG-13)

25
* 10:00 AM-Time For Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-El dia de los ninos/El dia do los libros
* 3:30 PM-Read, Dog, Read!

26
* All Day-Citizenship Attorney Sessions
* 10:00 AM-Adult Literacy and ESL Tutor Orientation
* 12:00 PM-Beginning Spanish Class
* 2:00 PM-Advanced Spanish Class
* 2:00 PM-Matinee movie: Frozen (PG)
* 3:00 PM-Tween Program


W
e
e
k
18
27
* 2:00 PM-Matinee movie: Frozen (PG)

28
* 9:00 AM-Beginning Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 2:00 PM-Library Appy Hour
* 5:30 PM-Community Cinema: Medora
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! Conversation Club

29
* 10:00 AM-Computer Q & A
* 10:00 AM-OverDrive Set-Up
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool storytime
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Preschool storytime
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Excel Basics
* 3:30 PM-Leading Edge
* 5:00 PM-Advanced Evening English Class

30
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Babytime
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime (3-up)
* 10:30 AM-Time For Tots
* 11:00 AM-El día de los niños/El día de los libros
* 2:00 PM-Tour Highland Park 2nd Grade
* 4:00 PM-El día de los niños/El día de los libros
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Ender's Game (PG-13)

     

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.