SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Giodone Library
Barkman
Greenhorn Valley Library
Lamb
Library at the Y
Outreach
Patrick A. Lucero Library
Pueblo West
Rawlings
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
All Pueblo Reads
Bilingual Program
Book and Author
Book Club or Discussion
Books in the Park
Business program
Class/Workshop
Community Relations
Computer Class
Contest
Event/Party/Festival
Exhibit
Films
Genealogy
Hispanic Resources
Holiday
Idea Factory
InfoZone
Literacy or Language Class
Non-Profit
Other
Other
Passive Program
Presentation/Lecture/Demonstration
Project/Craft
RRA
Storytime
Summer Reading
Tour of the Library
Visit to School or Organization
Youth Services
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Juvenile
Teen
Adult

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
    1
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:30 PM-Cast-Offs Knitting and Fiber Art Group
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Beginning Computers
* 2:30 PM-Preschool storytime
* 5:30 PM-Pueblo West Writers
* 6:00 PM-MAH JONGG CLUB
* 6:00 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:30 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-Teen Movie Night

2
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Daylight Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime For Tots
* 11:00 AM-Street Beat Performance
* 2:00 PM-Intro to the Web
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Pinero (R)

3
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Library Event
* 10:00 AM-Time For Tots
* 10:00 AM-Volunteer Luncheon
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Signing Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Central High School - Math Modeling & Life Skills
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Crafty Needles Group
* 1:00 PM-Genealogy Class
* 5:00 PM-Adult Anime Club
* 5:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 5:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 5:30 PM-Anime Club
* 6:00 PM-Anime Club

4
* 10:00 AM-Apple Storytime and Crafts
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Parachute Storytime
* 12:30 PM- Trading Card Game Club
* 2:00 PM-Apple Storytime and Crafts
* 2:00 PM-Hispanic Resource Film: El Barrendero
* 2:00 PM-Intro to Google
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, Read!
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, READ!
* 3:00 PM-Afternoon Movie
* 3:00 PM-Family Movie
* 3:00 PM-Family Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Try It: Play with Clay

5
* 10:00 AM-Ciudadania - Foro Informativo/ Citizenship Presentation
* 10:00 AM-Maker In Residence: Open Studio Hours
* 10:30 AM-Minecraft Gaming Session
* 2:00 PM-Bilingual Computer Classes/Clases de Computacion
* 2:00 PM-Documentary: The Anza Expedition, 1775-1776
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Diary of a Wimpy Kid-Rodrick Rules (PG)


W
e
e
k
37
6
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Diary of a Wimpy Kid- Rodrick Rules (PG)

7
* All Day-Labor Day

8
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Press Club
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Alzheimer's support group
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-SECAHEC: Mini Med School Part 2
* 12:30 PM-Cast-Offs Knitting and Fiber Art Group
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Excel Basics
* 2:30 PM-Preschool storytime
* 3:00 PM-Craft Club
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Class
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-MAH JONGG CLUB
* 6:00 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Hispanic Resource Film: CANTINFLAS
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board

9
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime For Tots
* 11:00 AM-Adult Literacy and ESL Tutor Orientation
* 2:00 PM-More about Excel
* 4:00 PM-Perler Bead Key Chains
* 5:00 PM-Tween program
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: The House of the Spirits (R)
* 7:00 PM-Maria Josefa Jaramillo Carson Chautauqua

10
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Library Event
* 10:00 AM-Survival Plants of Colorado
* 10:00 AM-Time For Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Signing Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Crafty Needles Group
* 1:00 PM-Genealogy Class
* 4:00 PM-Try It: Play with Clay
* 4:30 PM-Minecraft
* 5:00 PM-Duct Tape Wallets
* 5:00 PM-Perler Bead Keychains
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:00 PM-Anime Club
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate English Class
* 6:30 PM-Dream Interpretation: Journey into Spirit
* 7:00 PM-Veronika String Quartet concert

11
* 10:00 AM-Passport Kids
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Apple Storytime and Craft Program
* 12:30 PM- Trading Card Game Club
* 2:00 PM-Family Movie Friday
* 2:00 PM-Passport Kids
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, READ!
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, Read!
* 3:00 PM-Afternoon Movie
* 3:00 PM-Family Movie
* 3:00 PM-Family Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Minecraft Madness Lock-In

12
* 9:00 AM-Ciudadania - Foro Informativo/ Citizenship Presentation
* 10:00 AM-Anza's Comanche Campaign & the Battle of Cuerno Verde
* 10:00 AM-Lego Mania
* 11:00 AM-Booksigning with Randall Chadwick
* 1:00 PM-DIY Bath Fizzies
* 2:00 PM-3D Modeling/Tinkercad
* 2:00 PM-Apple Storytime and Craft Program
* 2:00 PM-Bilingual Computer Classes/Clases de Computacion
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Fantastic Mr. Fox (PG)
* 2:30 PM- Read Dog, Read!
* 3:00 PM-Try It: Play with Clay
* 4:30 PM-Try It: Play With Clay


W
e
e
k
38
13
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Fantastic Mr. Fox (PG)
* 2:00 PM-Mesa Junction Art Bash
* 2:00 PM-Origami Odyssey

14
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 10:00 AM-Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 1:00 PM-Lamb Needlework Club
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 2:00 PM-Barkman Staff Meeting
* 3:00 PM-Info for the GED
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club
* 6:30 PM-Barkman Book Discussion Group
* 7:00 PM-Yarn Club

15
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Apple Storytime and Craft Program
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-SECAHEC: Mini Med School Part 2
* 12:30 PM-Cast-Offs Knitting and Fiber Art Group
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Word Basics
* 2:30 PM-Preschool storytime
* 3:00 PM-Genealogy Club
* 4:30 PM-Art of Journaling
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Class
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-MAH JONGG CLUB
* 6:00 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Latino Americans PBS series
* 6:30 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-Teen Craft Night

16
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Adult Literacy Tutor Orientation
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime For Tots
* 11:00 AM-WFC Employer Forum
* 2:00 PM-Free Software Alternatives
* 4:00 PM-Apple Storytime and Craft Program
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Pulling Strings (PG)
* 7:00 PM-Bookmark Contest Awards Ceremony

17
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Library Event
* 10:00 AM-Time For Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Signing Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Crafty Needles Group
* 1:00 PM-Genealogy Class
* 5:00 PM-Adult Anime Club
* 5:00 PM-Teen Craft Night: Felties
* 5:00 PM-Teen Program
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:00 PM-Anime Club
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate English Class
* 6:00 PM-Teen program
* 7:00 PM-Life in Spanish: Exploration, Art and Community in Southern Ecuador
* 7:00 PM-Pueblo West Mystery Book Club

18
* 9:00 AM-Front Range Library Directors
* 10:00 AM-Lego Mania
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:30 PM- Trading Card Game Club
* 2:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 2:00 PM-The Dr. Who Celebration
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, Read!
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, READ!
* 3:00 PM-Afternoon Movie
* 3:00 PM-Family Movie
* 3:00 PM-Family Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 4:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 6:00 PM-Scrapbooking Club
* 6:00 PM-The Great Divide Film Screening and Discussion

19
* All Day-Talk Like a Pirate Day
* 9:00 AM-Latino/a Book Festival
* 9:00 AM-Latino/a Book Festival
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Dance Party
* 10:45 AM-Audubon Society: ELK: AN AMERICAN LEGACY
* 12:00 PM-Citizenship Workshop
* 2:00 PM-Los Hombres de Luz / The Men of Light
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Firehouse Dog (PG)
* 3:00 PM-Giodone Book Club
* 4:00 PM-Tea Tasting
* 6:30 PM-Independent Film: Ilo Ilo (Mandarin, Tagalog,English w/ English subtitles)


W
e
e
k
39
20
* 1:30 PM-Southern Colorado Threadbenders
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Firehouse Dog (PG)

21
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 10:00 AM-Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 3:00 PM-Mi Familia Fuerte Graduation
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club
* 6:30 PM-Latino Americans PBS series

22
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Pre-School STEAM
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-SECAHEC: Mini Med School Part 2
* 12:30 PM-Cast-Offs Knitting and Fiber Art Group
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Powerpoint Basics
* 2:30 PM-Preschool storytime
* 3:00 PM-Beginning Computers
* 3:00 PM-Info for the GED
* 4:00 PM-Zentangle Doodling
* 5:00 PM-Maker in Residence: Open Studio Hours
* 6:00 PM-MAH JONGG CLUB
* 6:00 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Hispanic Resource Film: McFarland, USA
* 6:30 PM-Repujado: Mexican Tin Art
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board

23
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime For Tots
* 1:00 PM-Genealogy workshop using Ancestry.com
* 4:30 PM-Wednesday Afternoon Movie at 4:30pm
* 5:00 PM-Teen program
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Teen Program
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Instructions Not Included (Spanish with English subtitles) (PG-13)
* 7:00 PM-Adult Coloring Group
* 7:00 PM-Origami Odyssey

24
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Computer Open Lab
* 10:00 AM-Library Event
* 10:00 AM-Time For Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Signing Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Colorado Trust Health Equity Series 2015
* 1:00 PM-Crafty Needles Group
* 1:00 PM-Genealogy Class
* 4:00 PM-Lego Building Challenge: Balloon Powered Cars
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft
* 4:30 PM-Minecraft for Kids
* 5:00 PM-Library Board Meeting
* 5:00 PM-Teen Movie Night
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 5:30 PM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Anime Club
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate English Class

25
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:30 PM- Trading Card Game Club
* 2:00 PM-Apple Storytime and Craft Program
* 2:00 PM-Tween Event
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, Read!
* 3:00 PM-Afternoon Movie
* 3:00 PM-Family Movie
* 3:00 PM-Family Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 4:30 PM-Teen Craft Night: Felties
* 6:00 PM-Minecraft Lock-in
* 6:00 PM-TBA

26
* 10:00 AM-Lego Mania
* 10:00 AM-Maker in Residence: Workshop
* 2:00 PM-All-Ages Event
* 2:00 PM-Bilingual Computer Classes/Clases de Computacion
* 2:00 PM-Literacy Fair
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: The Muppet Movie (G)
* 2:00 PM-Youth program
* 2:00 PM-¡Viva Machu Picchu!
* 2:30 PM- Read Dog, Read!
* 3:00 PM-Apple Storytime and Craft Program


W
e
e
k
40
27
* All Day-Banned Books Week Scavenger Hunt
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: The Muppet Movie (G)

28
* All Day-Banned Books Week Scavenger Hunt
* 10:00 AM-Bilingual Time for Tots
* 10:00 AM-Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 1:00 PM-Lamb Needlework Club
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 5:00 PM-Teen Craft Night
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club
* 6:30 PM-Latino Americans PBS series
* 7:00 PM-Pueblo West Book Club

29
* All Day-Banned Books Week Scavenger Hunt
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:00 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 10:30 AM-Time for Tots
* 11:00 AM-Community Coffee
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:30 PM-Cast-Offs Knitting and Fiber Art Group
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:30 PM-Preschool storytime
* 5:00 PM-Tween Program
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Class
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-MAH JONGG CLUB
* 6:00 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Hispanic Resource Film: Spare Parts
* 6:30 PM-Irene Blea Book Signing
* 6:30 PM-Teen: I’m With the Banned
* 7:00 PM-Pueblo West History Presentation

30
* All Day-Banned Books Week Scavenger Hunt
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime For Tots
* 4:00 PM-Hispanic Heritage Month Craft
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Canela (Spanish with English subtitles) (PG)

     

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.