SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Giodone Library
Barkman
Greenhorn Valley Library
Lamb
Library at the Y
Outreach
Patrick A. Lucero Library
Pueblo West
Rawlings
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
All Pueblo Reads
Bilingual Program
Book and Author
Book Club or Discussion
Books in the Park
Business program
Class/Workshop
Community Relations
Computer Class
Contest
Event/Party/Festival
Exhibit
Films
Genealogy
Hispanic Resources
Holiday
Idea Factory
InfoZone
Literacy or Language Class
Non-Profit
Other
Other
Passive Program
Presentation/Lecture/Demonstration
Project/Craft
RRA
Storytime
Summer Reading
Tour of the Library
Visit to School or Organization
Youth Services
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Juvenile
Teen
Adult

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevAugust 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
31
            1
* 11:00 AM-Idea Con
* 11:00 AM-Idea Con
* 11:00 AM-Idea Con
* 12:30 PM-Idea Con
* 1:00 PM-Superhero Crafts at Beulah Valley Arts & Crafts Fair
* 2:00 PM-Bilingual Computer Classes/Clases de Computacion
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe (PG)


W
e
e
k
32
2
* 1:00 PM-Superhero Crafts at Beulah Valley Arts & Crafts Fair
* 2:00 PM-Art Talk with John Farnsworth
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe (PG)

3
* All Day-Blue Spruce Award Challenge
* 9:00 AM-CSU preschool
* 9:30 AM-Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club
* 6:30 PM-Barkman Book Discussion Group

4
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 10:30 AM-Book to Boogie!
* 12:00 PM-Outreach at Community Faith Picnic
* 12:30 PM-Cast-Offs Knitting and Fiber Art Group
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Beginning Computers
* 5:30 PM-Pueblo West Writers
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Class
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-MAH JONGG CLUB
* 6:00 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Teen Movie Night

5
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Daylight Book Club
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Movies: Megamind (PG)
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Prize Room
* 11:00 AM-Street Beat perforrmance
* 11:00 AM-Zoo Storytime Visit
* 2:00 PM-Genealogy Class at Barkman
* 2:00 PM-Intro to the Web
* 3:00 PM-Summer Reading Movies: Megamind (PG)
* 3:30 PM-Learn how to operate the Finch Robots
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Lucy (R)

6
* 10:00 AM-computer class
* 10:00 AM-Don't miss the boat (genealogy workshop)
* 10:30 AM-Book to Boogie!
* 1:00 PM-Crafty Needles Group
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:00 PM-Anime Club
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate English Class
* 6:30 PM-Cracking the Code: DNA Testing Myths and Realities

7
* 10:00 AM-Learn how to use the Finch Robots
* 12:30 PM- Trading Card Game Club
* 2:00 PM-Friday Afternoon Movie: Guardians of the Galaxy PG-13
* 2:00 PM-Friday Films @ PW
* 2:00 PM-Intro to Google
* 2:00 PM-Smokey Bear Birthday Party/Exhibit Opening
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, READ!
* 3:00 PM-Afternoon Movie
* 3:00 PM-Movie: Over the Hedge (PG)
* 4:00 PM-All Pueblo Grows presents: Garden Insects and Diseases of the Month
* 6:00 PM-Minecraft Lock-in

8
* 9:30 AM-Phone Help!
* 10:00 AM-Lego Mania
* 10:30 AM-Minecraft Gaming Session
* 11:00 AM-Create the extraordinary, escape the ordinary
* 2:00 PM-Bike Rodeo
* 2:00 PM-Bilingual Computer Classes/Clases de Computacion
* 2:00 PM-E-books & OverDrive
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Open Season (PG)
* 3:00 PM-Lego Mania


W
e
e
k
33
9
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Open Season (PG)
* 2:00 PM-Mesa Junction Art Bash
* 2:00 PM-Origami Odyssey

10
* 9:30 AM-Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 11:00 AM-All Pueblo Grows Presents: Garden Insects and Diseases of the Month
* 1:00 PM-Lamb Needlework Club
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 2:00 PM-Barkman Staff Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club
* 7:00 PM-Improvised Music Workshop
* 7:00 PM-Yarn Club

11
* 10:00 AM-eBook Set-up
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 10:30 AM-Book to Boogie!
* 12:30 PM-Cast-Offs Knitting and Fiber Art Group
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 2:00 PM-Healthy Habits for Healthier You
* 2:00 PM-Microsoft Excel Basics
* 3:00 PM-Craft Club
* 4:00 PM-Zentangle Doodling
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Class
* 6:00 PM-All Pueblo Grows Presents: Garden Insects and Diseases of the Month
* 6:00 PM-Alzheimer's support group
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-MAH JONGG CLUB
* 6:00 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Cowboy movie: Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969) (NR)
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board

12
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Movies: Batman: Mystery of the Batwoman (PG)
* 2:00 PM-Info for the GED
* 2:00 PM-More about Excel
* 3:00 PM-Summer Reading Movies: Batman: Mystery of the Batwoman (PG)
* 6:00 PM-Introduction to Electronics
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Whiplash (R)

13
* 8:30 AM-School Library Journal Virtual Teen Conference
* 10:00 AM-computer class
* 10:30 AM-Book to Boogie!
* 1:00 PM-Crafty Needles Group
* 1:00 PM-Rye Elementary Open House
* 4:00 PM-Tween: Duct Tape Back to School Crafts
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:00 PM-Anime Club
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-English Recognition Ceremony
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate English Class
* 6:30 PM-Hispanic Resource Film: Powwow Highway
* 7:00 PM-The Tunnels Under Our Feet - Colorado's forgotten hollow sidewalks

14
* 12:30 PM- Trading Card Game Club
* 2:00 PM-Friday Afternoon Movie: The Avengers PG-13
* 2:00 PM-Friday Films at Pueblo West
* 2:00 PM-Passport Kids
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, READ!
* 3:00 PM-Afternoon Movie
* 3:30 PM-Hunter Education Class
* 4:00 PM-The Paranormal - A study of things that cannot be explained, as of yet.
* 6:00 PM-Minecraft Madness Lock-in

15
* 9:00 AM-Home on the Range: Three Wild West Presentations
* 10:00 AM-Hunter Education Class
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Dance Party
* 11:00 AM-Maker-in-Residence: City Beat Modern Quilters
* 12:00 PM-Home on the Range Luncheon
* 2:00 PM-Bilingual Computer Classes/Clases de Computacion
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movie: Enchanted (PG)
* 3:00 PM-Giodone Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Independent Film: Grigris (French and Arabis with English subtitles)


W
e
e
k
34
16
* 1:30 PM-Southern Colorado Threadbenders
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Enchanted (PG)

17
* 9:30 AM-Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club
* 6:30 PM-Dave DeCenzo

18
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 10:30 AM-Book to Boogie!
* 12:30 PM-Cast-Offs Knitting and Fiber Art Group
* 12:30 PM-Friends of the Library board meeting
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 3:00 PM-Genealogy Club
* 3:00 PM-Info for the GED
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Class
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-MAH JONGG CLUB
* 6:00 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Cowboy movie: Tombstone (1993) (R)
* 6:30 PM-Teen: Back to School Crafts
* 7:00 PM-3D Modeling with Tinkercad

19
* All Day-Happy Birthday, Orville Wright!
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Movies: Lego: The Adventures of Clutch Powers (NR)
* 11:00 AM-Street Beat perforrmance
* 3:00 PM-Summer Reading Movies: Lego: The Adventures of Clutch Powers (NR)
* 4:00 PM-Duct Tape Back to School Crafts
* 5:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 5:30 PM-Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Dracula Untold (R)
* 7:00 PM-Adult Coloring Group

20
* 10:00 AM-computer class
* 10:30 AM-Book to Boogie!
* 1:00 PM-Crafty Needles Group
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:00 PM-Anime Club
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate English Class
* 6:30 PM-Where to Draw the Line? Mapping the US-Mexico Border with Dr. Angel Abbud-Madrid
* 7:00 PM-Pueblo West Mystery Book Club
* 7:15 PM-Pueblo West Mystery Book Club

21
* 12:30 PM- Trading Card Game Club
* 2:00 PM-Friday Afternoon Movie: Captain America Winter Soldier PG-13
* 2:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 2:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 2:30 PM-Read Dog, READ!
* 3:00 PM-Afternoon Movie
* 4:00 PM-Tween Program
* 6:00 PM-Scrapbooking Club

22
* 10:00 AM-Lego Mania
* 11:00 AM-Adult Literacy Tutor Orientation
* 12:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 12:30 PM-Maker-in-Residence: City Beat Modern Quilters
* 2:00 PM-Bilingual Computer Classes/Clases de Computacion
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Birds of Paradise (PG)


W
e
e
k
35
23
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: Birds of Paradise (PG)

24
* 9:30 AM-Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 1:00 PM-Lamb Needlework Club
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 2:00 PM-Adult Literacy and ESL Tutor Orientation
* 4:00 PM-Recycled CD/DVD Suncatchers
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club
* 6:30 PM-A Path Appears Film and Discussion Part 3

25
* 10:00 AM-Literacy and Crafts class
* 10:30 AM-Book to Boogie!
* 12:30 PM-Cast-Offs Knitting and Fiber Art Group
* 1:00 PM-Fiber Art Club hosted by the Yarnies
* 3:00 PM-Beginning Computers
* 3:30 PM-Dr Who Celebration
* 6:00 PM-Advanced English Class
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-MAH JONGG CLUB
* 6:00 PM-Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Cowboy movie: Pale Rider (R)
* 6:30 PM-Teen: Electric Paint

26
* 9:00 AM-Advanced Morning English Class
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Movies: Batman and Mr. Freeze: Subzero (NR)
* 3:00 PM-Summer Reading Movies: Batman and Mr. Freeze: Subzero (NR)
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:30 PM-Movie Night: Horrible Bosses 2 (R)
* 7:00 PM-Origami Odyssey

27
* 10:00 AM-computer class
* 10:30 AM-Book to Boogie!
* 1:00 PM-Crafty Needles Group
* 3:30 PM-Senior Blue Book Networking event
* 4:00 PM-Perler Bead Keychains
* 4:00 PM-Tween: Simple Sewing
* 5:15 PM-Maker Club
* 6:00 PM-Anime Club
* 6:00 PM-Beginning English Class
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate English Class
* 6:30 PM-Hispanic Resource Film: Windtalkers

28
* 12:30 PM- Trading Card Game Club
* 2:00 PM-Friday Afternoon Movie: Thor The Dark World PG-13
* 3:00 PM-Afternoon Movie
* 6:00 PM-Minecraft Lock-in
* 6:00 PM-Minecraft Lock-in

29
* 2:00 PM-Bilingual Computer Classes/Clases de Computacion
* 2:00 PM-How to Escape and Empty White Canvas
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: National Treasure: Book of Secrets (PG)


W
e
e
k
36
30
* 2:00 PM-Matinee Movies: National Treasure: Book of Secrets (PG)

31
* 9:30 AM-Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
* 10:30 AM-Intermediate English Class
* 1:00 PM-Pueblo Storytellers
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Speak English! club
* 7:00 PM-Pueblo West Book Club

         

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev August 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.